Staff Directory

Emails are available to be seen when the profile is clicked on. 

Administration

Abigail Strait

DIRECTOR

Amanda Ahlert

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JH-HS

Brittany Lafave

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, Pre-K - 6th

Christie Coats

PRE-K DIRECTOR

Loretta Filardo

OFFICE MANAGER

Amber Cregan

REGISTRAR

Deanna Eakins

REGISTRAR

Taryn Henderson

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT, Academics

Amber Buergermeister

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH, 3rd Grade

Hollie Englehart

RECEPTIONIST, Elementary

Jennifer Giutta

RECEPTIONIST, JH-HS

Elizabeth Muraca

HEALTH SPECIALIST

Kindergarten

Lisa Bradshaw

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Sabrina Brunjes

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Diedre Wilcox

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Abeer Zayyad

TEACHER, Kindergarten

1st Grade

Addison Beauchesne

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Virginia Savage

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Gina Smith

TEACHER, 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Alyssa Carter

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Micah DiBacco

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Noel Hartle

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Brian Stamper

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Tammy Balser

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Shaneque Bozeman

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Amber Buergermeister

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH, 3rd Grade

Anna Ensley

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Kayla Nieset

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Alexis Wagner

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Megan Bauer

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Nicole Burk

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Vanya McCrory

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Ashley Stamper

TEACHER, 4th Grade

5th Grade

Allyson Crawford

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Tina Powell

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Sara Puckett

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Avery Rooney

TEACHER, 5th Grade

6th Grade

Ashley Mattoon

TEACHER, 6th Grade

Kyle Melton

TEACHER, 6th Grade

Caroline Pifer

TEACHER, 6th Grade

Eleanor Sexton

TEACHER, 6th Grade

Middle School

Blair Dwyer

TEACHER, Science

Jonathan Hobgood

TEACHER, JH-HS History

Christina Kulla

TEACHER, English

Richard Lindquist

TEACHER, English

Shannon Ortega

TEACHER, English

Kerri Pursell

TEACHER, Math

Stephanie Smith

TEACHER, Math

Specials, Electives and Extra-Curricular Activities

Anderson Caldwell

TEACHER, PE

Elizabeth Calvino

TEACHER, Elementary Art

Melissa Flaugh

TEACHER, Elementary Music

Kenny Flythe

TEACHER, JH-HS PE, Athletic Coordinator

Carlee Haase

TEACHER, JH-HS Art

Eric Kimmel

TEACHER, JH-HS Band

Allison Phillips

TEACHER, Spanish, JH-HS Technology

Tanya Prescott

TEACHER, Elementary Technology

SPED

Corinne Ashpole

EC TEACHER

Merla Jansen

EC TEACHER

Lacy King

EC TEACHER, EC