Our Staff

Admin/Front Office

Talia Garris

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Valentina Jocius

OFFICE MANAGER

Barbra Sells

REGISTRAR

Shelby Franco

RECEPTIONIST, Office

Lisa Geddings

HEALTH AIDE, Office

Syreeta Ruffin

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT, Academics

Mark Colebrook

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Analis Fulghum

RECEPTIONIST, Office

Sonja Thomas

DEAN OF STUDENTS

Kindergarten

Mildred Atkisson

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Peyton Barnette

KINDER AIDE, Kindergarten

Justine Berry

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Baylee Clayton

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Jacqueline Hass

TEACHER ASSISTANT, Kindergarten

Natalia Kadlec

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Juliet Owen

TEACHER, Kindergarten

Regina Parks

TEACHER, Kindergarten

1st Grade

Kenya Hite

TEACHER, 1st Grade

LeNay Liles

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Judith Oliver

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Melissa Resnick

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Anthony Scott

TEACHER, 1st Grade

Candi Sumner

TEACHER ASSISTANT, 1st Grade

Ashley Wilson

TEACHER, 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Megan Davis

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Erika Dunn

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Cati Garretson

TEACHER, 5th Grade

LaShaon Jordan

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Heather Munroe

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Jessica Murdock

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Tracy Narron

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

Judith Wallace

TEACHER, 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Marlie Anastase

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Andrea Blaylock

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Vanessa Davis

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Alicia Dean

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Ashley Giovarelli

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Alexys Lucio

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Lauren Striano

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Danielle Albanese

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Emery Driver

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Erica Holmes

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Rachel Holmes

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Jennifer Hurley

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Larry Malugin

TEACHER, 4th Grade

Jordan McDaniel

TEACHER, 4th Grade

5th Grade

Andrea Blunt

TEACHER, 5th Grade

William Dean

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Cati Garretson

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Gregory Lagusis

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Christina Norman

TEACHER, 5th Grade

Specials

Christina Elmore

TEACHER, Leadership

Darrell Liles

TEACHER, PE

Kelly Parker

TEACHER, SWRL

Katrina Payne

TEACHER, Music

Antonio Peters

TEACHER, Technology

Special Education

Numira Figuera Rodriguez

TEACHER ASSISTANT, Gen Ed.

Yaimeli Montero

TEACHER ASSISTANT, EC

Shandriell Ross

EC TEACHER

ShaNora Smith

EC TEACHER ASSISTANT, SPED

Kathleen Waring

EC TEACHER ASSISTANT

Support Staff

Carrie Allen

LUNCH/RECESS AIDE, MOWR

Marlie Anastase

TEACHER, 3rd Grade

Peyton Barnette

KINDER AIDE, Kindergarten

Sarah Carey

LUNCH/RECESS AIDE

Ligia Contreras

LUNCH/RECESS AIDE

Carrie Corso

LUNCH/RECESS AIDE

Becky DeJesus

TEACHER ASSISTANT, Gen Ed.

Mayra Guzman

UTILITY SUB

Jacqueline Hass

TEACHER ASSISTANT, Kindergarten

Amanda Millard

BEGINNING TEACHER SUPPORT COACH

Deborah Tirado

LUNCH/RECESS AIDE